Films

All screenings take place at The Screening Room (120 Princess St.) unless otherwise noted.

Wednesday January 25th – 7pm

BEING 17

Andre Techine/116min/France/2016/Drama

 

 

Thursday January 26th RBC Opening Gala – 7pm

CLAMBAKE

Andrea Meyerson/95min/USA/2015/Documentary

This screening is being held at The Renaissance Event Venue (285 Queen St)

BUY TICKETS

Friday January 27th – 7pm

HEARTLAND + Swim Low

Maura Anderson/98min/USA/2016/Drama

 

Friday January 27th – 9:15pm

BROMANCE + Caravan Park & Tri-Curious

Lucas Santa Ana/93min/Argentina/2016/Drama

 

 

Saturday January 28th – 2pm

I STAND CORRECTED + Mezzo

Andrea Meyerson/84min/USA/2012/Documentary

BUY TICKETS

 

Sinister Saturday January 28th – 4pm

WOMEN WHO KILL + B

Ingrid Jungermann/93min/USA/Comedy/Thriller/

BUY TICKETS

 

Sinister Saturday January 28th – 7pm

KING COBRA + The Night Cleaner

Justin Kelly/91min/USA/Drama/Thriller

BUY TICKETS

 

Sinister Saturday January 28th – 9pm


THEY CAME FROM THE CLOSET: Horror Shorts Program

Various Artists

BUY TICKETS

 

Sunday January 29th – 12pm

TAKE ME FOR A RIDE + Scenes from Another Marriage

Mcaela Rueda/70min/Ecuador/2016/Drama

BUY TICKETS

 

Sunday January 29th – 2pm

Two Soft Things, Two Hard Things

Mark Kenneth Woods & Michael Yerxa/71min/Canada/2016/Documentary

BUY TICKETS.

 

Sunday January 29th – 4pm

SUICIDE KALE + Polar Express

Carly Usdin/78min/USA/2015/Comedy

BUY TICKETS

 

Tuesday January 31st – 7pm

SLASH + Lily & Boy Toys

Clay Liford/100min/USA/2016/Comedy

BUY TICKETS

 

Wednesday – February 1st – 7pm

UPSTAIRS INFERNO

Robert L. Camina/96min/USA/2015/Documentary

BUY TICKETS

 

Wednesday February 1st – 9pm

A LITTLE LUST + Josh

xxxxxxx/92min/Italy/2016/Comedy

BUY TICKETS

 

Thirsty Thursday February 2nd – 7pm

DADDY’S BOY + Last Vestiges

Daniel Armando/78min/USA/2015/Drama

BUY TICKETS

 

THIRSTY Thursday February 2nd – 9pm

PARIS 05:59: THEO AND HUGO + Heimat XXX

 Jacques Martineau, Olivier Ducastel/France/97min/2016/Drama

BUY TICKETS

 

Friday February 3rd – 7pm

GIRL GETS GIRL + The Mathematics of a Lesbian Kiss

Sonia Sebastian/88min/2015/Spain/Comedy

BUY TICKETS

 

Friday February 3rd – 9pm

THE CULT + Famous Diamonds

Andre Antonio/70min/Brazil/2015/Sci-Fi Drama

BUY TICKETS

 

Saturday February 4th – 2pm

CHECK IT

Dana Flor & Toby Oppenheimer/USA/90min/2016/Documentary

BUY TICKETS

 

Saturday February 4th – 4pm

ARIANNA + Dawn

Carlo Lavagna/Italy/84min/2015/Drama

BUY TICKETS

 

Saturday February 4th – 7pm

dmdw_still_jme_korrCENTER OF MY WORLD + Saturn Devours

JAKUB M. ERWA/115min/Germany/Austria/2016/Comedy/Drama

BUY TICKETS

 

Sunday February 5th – 12pm

THE REVIVAL: WOMEN AND THE WORD

Sekiya Dorsett/82min/USA/2016/Documentary 

BUY TICKETS

 

Sunday February 5th – 2pm

playingwithdevil_1PLAY THE DEVIL + Black Men and Me

Maria Govan/Trinidad & Tobago/The Bahamas/USA/89min/2016/Drama

BUY TICKETS

 

Sunday February 5th – Closing Gala – 4pm

fairhaven_smoochFAIR HAVEN + Genderize

Kerstin Karlhuber/USA/90min/2016/Drama

BUY TICKETS